A. Federal Law: Entitlement to Child’s Insurance Benefits under the
[…] to challenge the acknowledgment. Okla. Stat. Ann. tit. 10, § 7700-309(A). A proceeding
                  to challenge an acknowledgment of paternity must be conducted in the same manner as
                  a proceeding to adjudicate paternity under Okla. Stat. Ann. tit. 10, §§ 7700-601 –
                  7700-637. Id. If a child has can acknowledged father, the results of genetic testing are inadmissible
                  to adjudicate parentage unless performed pursuant to a court order. Okla. Stat. Ann.
                  tit. 10, § 7700-621(C); see also Okla. Stat. Ann. tit. 10, § 7700-502(A) (“In a civil action in which paternity is
                  a relevant fact and at issue . . . the court shall order the child and other designated
                  individuals to submit to genetic testing if the request is made by a party to the
                  proceeding to determine parentage”). A record of a genetic-testing expert is admissible
                  as evidence of the truth of the facts asserted in the report. Okla. Stat. Ann. tit.
                  10, § 7700-621(A); see also Okla. Stat. Ann. tit. 10, § 7700-503 (requirements of genetic testing), § 7700-504