You asked us to review materials relating to a dispute over a change in representative
[…] she may generally have access to information contained on the RPS system if that information
                  pertains to her or the children. See 20 C.F.R. § 401.75 (parent or guardian of minor is authorized to act on behalf of
                  minor and viewed as if the parent were the subject individual). The Privacy Act does
                  not allow her access to information about others, however, even if that information
                  is contained in a record which also pertains to her or the children. See 20 C.F.R. § 401.60 ("When information about two or more individuals is in one record
                  filed under your social security number, you may receive the information about you
                  and the fact of entitlement and the amount of benefits payable to other persons based
                  on your record."). Therefore, you may disclose copies of the April 27, 2006 RPS screen
                  data. However, you should redact information pertaining to persons other than Ms.
                  G~ and the children, i.e., Mr. C~'s social security number, driver's license number,