PR 01115.031 Nevada
[…] Black’s Law Dictionary 840 (8th ed. 2004).

personal property … by the courts of the State in which [the insured individual] was domiciled at the time of his death.” Act § 216(h)(2)(A), 42 U.S.C. § 416(h)(2)(A); 20 C.F.R. § 404.355(a)(1); Capato, 132 S. Ct. at 2033 (explaining that section 416(h)(2)(A) “completes the definition of ‘child’ [in] § 416(e)(1)”). A claimant who satisfies the requirements of section 216(h)(2)(A) of the Act is also deemed dependent on the insured individual. 20 C.F.R. § 404.361(a) ( “If you are the insured’s natural child, as defined in § 404.355, you are considered dependent on him or her”); Social Security Ruling (SSR) 77-2c (“where state intestacy law provides that a child may take personal property from a father’s estate, it may reasonably be thought that the child will more likely be dependent during the parent’s life”); Capato, 132 S. Ct. at 2032-33 (explaining