QUESTIONS
[…] for the care and maintenance of an individual, we assume, absent evidence to the contrary,
                  that funds in such an account are available for the individual’s support and maintenance
                  and are, therefore, that individual’s resource.”).
               
               With respect to the first factor, Arizona state law provides that funds in a conservatorship
                  account are to be used for “the support, education, care or benefit” of the protected
                  individual.  See Ariz. Rev. Stat. § 14-5425(A)(2) (providing that a conservator “shall expend or distribute
                  sums reasonably necessary for the support, education, care or benefit of the protected
                  person and the person’s dependents”). Thus, unless there is “evidence to the contrary,”
                  the funds in Julia’s account would be counted as a resource. See POMS SI 01140.215(B)(2).
               
               Regarding the second factor, “evidence to the contrary” includes the following types