TN 104 (08-25)
[…] Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 14-2-703(a). Additionally, to be admissible without testimony, the report of genetic testing must be in a record and signed under penalty of perjury by a designee of the testing laboratory and must include documentation sufficient to establish a reliable chain of custody of the specimens tested. Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 14-2-704; see also Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 14-2-813(a) (“a record of a genetic testing expert is admissible as evidence of the truth of the facts asserted in the report unless a party objects”).