QUESTION PRESENTED
[…] the point been considered.” See Garcia v. Sullivan, 883 F.2d 18, 20 (5th Cir. 1989); Warren v. Secretary of Health & Human Servs., 868 F.2d 1444, 1447 (5th Cir. 1989). In analyzing the fourth prong of SSR 83-27c,
                  we look to relevant portions of Texas law relating to genetic testing.
               
               Texas Family Code Section 160.631(c)
               Section 160.631(c) of the Texas Family Code states that a court may adjudicate a man
                  as the child’s father where unrebutted genetic testing complying with section 160.505
                  Section 160.505 provides, in pertinent part: (a) a man is rebuttably identified as
                  the father of a child under this chapter if the genetic testing complies with this
                  subchapter and the results disclose: (1) that the man has at least a 99 percent probability
                  of paternity, using a prior probability of 0.5, as calculated by using the combined
                  paternity index obtained in the testing; and (2) a combined paternity index of at
                  least 100 to 1. See Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 160.505.
               shows the man to be the child’s father. See Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 160.631(c). Under Texas law, if the DNA testing and DNA test
                  report satisfy the reliability and authenticity requirements, and the testing reveals
                  at least a 99 percent probability of paternity with a combined paternity index of
                  at least 100 to 1, a man is rebuttably identified as the child’s father. See Tex. Fam. Code § 160.505(a).
               
               When the man has died and cannot provide a specimen for genetic testing, the court
                  may consider the results of genetic testing of the man’s parents. See Tex. Fam.