QUESTION PRESENTED
[…] a person having possession of or access to the child, a person required by law or
                  order to provide for the child’s support, a guardian of the child or the child’s estate,
                  each parent as to whom the parent-child relationship has not been terminated or process
                  waived, an alleged father, a man who has filed a notice of intent to claim paternity,
                  certain governmental agencies, and a prospective adoptive parent. Tex. Fam. Code section
                  102.009(a). The party seeking the paternity action or the court has the discretion
                  to serve “any other person who has or who may assert an interest in the child.” Tex.
                  Fam. Code section 102.009(b).
               
               Tex. Fam. Code § 102.009(b) (party seeking the paternity action or the court has the
                  discretion to serve “any other person who has or who may assert an interest in the
                  child”). The court order indicated “[A]ll parties entitled to citation were properly
                  cited” and that “no administration of the Estate of D~’has been filed, no personal representative of the estate has been appointed, and neither
                  is necessary.”