A. Federal Law: Entitlement to Child’s Insurance Benefits under
[…] father.[9]
               In summary, the paternal uncle DNA report does not rebuttably identify the number
                  holder as K~’s father given the existence of the number holder’s other brothers. Because
                  the testing and report do not meet all of the Texas statutory requirements for genetic
                  testing, the paternal uncle DNA report would not require a court to adjudicate the
                  number holder as K~’s father. See Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 160.631(c) (“the man identified
                  as the father of a child under Section 160.505 shall be adjudicated as being the father
                  of the child.”). Our analysis does not end here, however. If a court finds that genetic
                  testing does not identify (or exclude) a man as the child’s father, the test results
                  along with other evidence are still admissible to adjudicate the issue of paternity.