You requested our advice concerning an individual's entitlement to child's insurance
[…] regulations, which will be discussed later, the student must be scheduled to attend
                  school for at least 20 hours per week in order to be considered a full-time student.
                  See 20 C.F.R. § 404.367(c) (2004).
               
               The first issue is whether Ombudsman Learning Center qualifies as an educational institution.
                  Because it is located in Kansas City, Missouri, the answer to this question must be
                  determined under the law of the state of Missouri. See 20 C.F.R. § 404.367(a) ("[y]ou attend a school which provides elementary or secondary
                  education as determined under the law of the State . . . in which it is located");
                  Program Operations Manual System (POMS) RS 00205.200A. Our prior legal opinion, dated November 14, 2002, remains unchanged on this issue.
                  We believe that Ombudsman Learning Center qualifies as an educational institution
                  under Missouri law pursuant to 20 C.F.R. § 404.367(a). See Status of Ombudsman Learning Center as an Educational Institution, Jeremy D. F~ (November
                  14, 2002).
               
               The next issue is whether Jessica is in full-time attendance at Ombudsman Learning
                  Center. If the child is attending "a school which provides elementary or secondary
                  education as determined under the law of the State or other jurisdiction in which
                  it is located," the child must be "in full-time attendance in a day or evening noncorrespondence
                  course of at least 13 weeks duration which is considered full-time for day students
                  under the institution's standards and practices."