QUESTION PRESENTED
[…] - 
                     
                        (6) 
                        
                           he voluntarily signs a written acknowledgement of paternity under oath, which is filed
                              with the department of health.
                           
                           
                         
                      
                   
               
               Haw. Rev. Stat. § 584-4(a). The wage earner is the Claimant’s presumed father under
                  Haw. Rev. Stat. § 584-4(a)(1) because the Claimant was born during the marriage of
                  her mother and the wage earner. [2] A presumption under 584-4(a) may be rebutted in an appropriate action only by clear
                  and convincing evidence. The statute specifies that “[t]he presumption is rebutted
                  by a court decree establishing paternity of the child by another man.” Haw. Rev. Stat.
                  § 584-4(b).
               
               Hawaii courts have considered whether evidence rebuts the presumption of paternity
                  under Haw. Rev. Stat. § 584-4 in three published decisions, each time in the context