Members of the HoChunk Tribe of Native Americans/ (Tribe) receive per capita distributions
[…] corrupting influences." 25 U.S.C. § 2702(2). See S.Rep. No. 446, 100th Cong., 2d Sess.
                  1-3 (1988), reprinted in 1988 U.S.C.C.A.N. 3071, 3071-73.
               
               IGRA creates a three-tiered classification of gaming operations and provides varying
                  degrees of federal, state, and tribal regulation over each class. Class I gaming,
                  over which Indian tribes exercise exclusive regulatory control, consists of social
                  games for minimal prizes or as part of tribal ceremonies or celebrations. 25 U.S.C.
                  §§ 2703(6) & 2710(a)(1). Class II gaming includes "bingo...pull tabs, lotto, punch
                  boards, tip jars, instant bingo, and other games similar to bingo" and non-banking
                  card games. 25 U.S.C. § 2703(7). [footnote omitted] Indian tribes may only engage
                  in, license, and regulate Class II gaming if the state in which the gaming is located
                  permits such forms of gaming. 25 U.S.C. § 2710(b)(1).