QUESTION
[…] is “the place where a person has his true, fixed, permanent home and principal establishment,
                  and to which place he has, whenever he is absent, the intention of returning”). Consistent
                  with the U.S. Supreme Court’s definition, the agency determines one’s domicile using
                  the dual prongs of physical presence and intent. An individual’s domicile is the place
                  where he has his “true, fixed, and permanent home to which he/she intends to return
                  whenever away.” POMS GN 00305.001.B.2; see also 20 C.F.R. § 404.303 (“Permanent home means the true and fixed home
                  (legal domicile) of a person” and is the place a person intends to return whenever
                  he is absent). Everyone has a domicile and “can have only one at a time.” POMS GN 00305.001.B.2. To change domicile, a person must intend to make a home in the new place permanently