TN 26 (04-14)
[…] See Information Memorandum: Accreditation of Genetic Testing Labs, U.S. Department of Health & Human Services, Office of Child Support Enforcement, available at http://www.acf.hhs.gov/programs/css/resource/accreditation-of-genetic-testing-labs (last visited Nov. 18, 2013).

[7]

Arizona’s case law and statutes on maternity and paternity proceedings do not appear to address the use of DNA from individuals other than the alleged father to establish a presumption of paternity. See Ariz. Rev. Stat. § 25-801, et. seq. Section 25-814 states that a man is presumed to be the father of a child if “[g]enetic testing affirms at least a ninety-five per cent probability of paternity” but does not limit the genetic testing to particular individuals or specify that the genetic testing must include the alleged father’s DNA. Ariz. Rev. Stat. § 25814; compare, e.g., Ind. Code.