QUESTION
[…] apply such law as would be applied in determining the devolution of intestate [2] personal property … by the courts of the State in which [the insured individual]
                  was domiciled at the time of his death.” Act § 216(h)(2)(A), 42 U.S.C. § 416(h)(2)(A);
                  20 C.F.R. § 404.355(a)(1); Capato, 132 S. Ct. at 2033 (explaining that section 416(h)(2)(A) “completes the definition
                  of ‘child’ [in] § 416(e)(1)”). 
               
               A claimant who satisfies the requirements of section 216(h)(2)(A) of the Act—i.e.,
                  the claimant is considered a child of the insured individual under state intestacy
                  law—is also deemed dependent on the insured individual. 20 C.F.R. § 404.361(a)( “If
                  you are the insured’s natural child, as defined in § 404.355, you are considered dependent
                  on him or her”); Social Security Ruling (SSR) 77-2c (“where state intestacy law provides
                  that a child may take personal property from a father’s estate, it may reasonably