Texas law allows a child to inherit property from her deceased parent by intestate
[…] penalty of perjury,” and the DNA test report does not comport with the proper chain
                        of custody guidelines required for admissibility. Because the testing and report do
                        not meet all of the Texas statutory requirements for genetic testing, the paternal
                        grandparent DNA report does not rebuttably identify the number holder as Z~’s father
                        and would not require a court to adjudicate the number holder as Z~'s father. See
                        Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 160.631(c) (“the man identified as the father of a child under
                        Section 160.505 shall be adjudicated as being the father of the child.”).
                     
                     Our analysis does not end here, however. If a court finds that genetic testing does
                        not identify (or exclude) a man as the child’s father, the test results along with