You have requested an opinion regarding whether P~ can be considered the wife of wage
[…] unless strong reasons exist for holding it void or voidable by annulment. Tex. Fam.
                  Code Ann. § 1.101 (Vernon 2001).[16] The generally accepted view is that a second marriage will be presumed to be valid,
                  and such presumption is stronger than and overcomes the presumption of continuance
                  of the prior marriage. Simpson v. Simpson, 380 S.W.2d 855, 858 (Tex. App.-Dallas 1964, writ ref. n.r.e). Under Texas law, there
                  is a statutory presumption of the validity of the last marriage. Section 1.102 of
                  the Texas Family Code provides:
               
               When two or more marriages of a person to different spouses are alleged, the most
                  recent marriage is presumed to be valid as against each marriage that precedes it
                  until one who asserts the validity of a prior marriage proves its validity.
               
               See also In re Estate of Loveless, 64 S.W.3d 564, 573 (Tex. App.-Texarkana 2001). The presumption of the validity of
                  the most recent marriage is one of the strongest, if not the strongest, known to law