You have requested our advice concerning a decree annulling both a marriage and a
[…] initio, we are of the opinion that the claimant's benefits may be reinstated prospectively
                  only beginning with the date of the annulment if the action setting aside the divorce
                  decree was proper. (See, P~, Sonnie -- included in your opinion request.)
               
               We initially note that the same court that issued the divorce decree also set it aside
                  and issued the annulment using the same case number for both proceedings. Section
                  27-7-101 of the TENN. CODE ANN. provides that:
               
               "Any person aggrieved by the judgment of any court in a civil case which is not governed
                  by the Tennessee Rules of Civil Procedure by reason of a material error in fact may
                  reverse the judgment upon writ of error coram nobis as provided in this chapter."
               
               Under Tennessee law the writ of coram nobis can be used to vacate a divorce decree.
                  See eg., Moore  v. Moore, 431 S.W. 2d 754 (1968).
               
               Moreover, section 17-7-102 provides in pertinent part that: