QUESTION PRESENTED
[…] Entitlement to child’s benefits may continue, however,
                  if (among other things) the child is “a full-time elementary or secondary student
                  and ha[s] not attained the age of 19.” Id. § 402(d)(1). 
               
               A full-time elementary or secondary student is an individual who is in full-time attendance
                  as a student at an elementary or secondary school, as determined by the Commissioner
                  in light of the standards and practices of the schools involved. See id. § 402(d)(7)(A). An elementary or secondary school is defined as “a school which provides
                  elementary or secondary education, respectively, as determined under the law of the
                  State or other jurisdiction in which it is located.” Id. § 402(d)(7)(C)(i); see also 20 C.F.R. § 404.367(a); POMS 00205.200 (defining an EI). As noted above, draft POMS
                  RS 00205.295 requires an adjudicator to determine whether the state where a student resides recognizes