TN 81 (11-19)
[…] E~ and Claimant’s mother were not married at the time of Claimant’s birth; no genetic testing was performed; Claimant’s birth certificate was not signed by both parents; and neither parent signed a notarized statement acknowledging paternity.

However, even absent a presumption of parentage under Arizona law, an Arizona court may extend full faith and credit to a paternity decision from another jurisdiction, including an Indian tribal jurisdiction. See Ariz. Rev. Stat. § 25-815 (“If paternity has been established in another state by a court or administrative order or voluntary acknowledgment, the determination of paternity has the same force and effect in this state as if the determination of paternity was granted by a court in this state”); State v. Zaman, 187 Ariz. 81 (Ariz. Ct.