Issue Presented
[…] using the standard of proof that a Utah court would apply. 20 C.F.R. § 404.355(b)(2).
                  Under Utah law, the standard of proof in an adjudication of paternity is “by clear
                  and convincing evidence.” Utah Code Ann. § 78B-15-112 (2008).
               
               A genetic test may be used as clear and convincing evidence of paternity when it is
                  a reliable report issued with results meeting the statute’s presumption of paternity.
                  Utah Code Ann. §§ 78B-15-503 (2008), 78B-15-505 (2008). A reliable genetic test must
                  be “of a type reasonably relied upon by experts in the field of genetic testing and
                  performed in a testing laboratory accredited by . . . the American Association of
                  Blood Banks” or another accrediting body listed in the statute, and may use a specimen
                  consisting of a variety of bodily tissues or fluids. Id. at § 78B-15-503. If a genetic testing specimen is not available from a man who may