TN 103 (10-23)
[…] Rather, it shows only a familial relationship between A~ and K~; therefore, it does not rule out the possibility of one of the four other potential B3~ brothers being K~’s biological father.[36]

In summary, the paternal uncle DNA report does not rebuttably identify the number holder as K~’s father given the existence of the number holder’s other brothers. Because the testing and report do not meet all of the Texas statutory requirements for genetic testing, the paternal uncle DNA report would not require a court to adjudicate the number holder as K~’s father. See Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 160.631(c) (“the man identified as the father of a child under Section 160.505 shall be adjudicated as being the father of the child.”). Our analysis does not end here, however. If a court finds that genetic testing does not identify (or exclude) a man as the child’s father, the test results along with other evidence are still admissible to adjudicate the issue of paternity. Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 160.631(e); Tex.