TN 103 (10-23)
[…] Such evidence supports the Applicant’s statements that M~ is not the Claimant’s father under Texas law.[16] See Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 160.631(d) (“a man excluded as the father of a child by genetic testing shall be adjudicated as not being the father of the child”), § 160.636(e) (if a court has adjudicated parentage, a court may, on request of a party and for good cause shown, change the child’s name), § 160.636 (f) (if the court’s order adjudicating parentage “is at variance with the child’s birth certificate, the court shall order the vital statistics