TN 103 (10-23)
[…] Such evidence supports the Applicant’s statements that M~ is not the Claimant’s father under Texas law.[16] See Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 160.631(d) (“a man excluded as the father of a child by genetic testing shall be adjudicated as not being the father of the child”), § 160.636(e) (if a court has adjudicated parentage, a court may, on request of a party and for good cause shown, change the child’s name), § 160.636 (f) (if the court’s order adjudicating parentage “is at variance with the child’s birth certificate, the court shall order the vital statistics unit to issue an amended birth certificate”). We turn next to the evidence indicating that the NH is the Claimant’s father under Texas law.

As discussed above, the Paternal Grandmother DNA Test shows a 99.99% probability that the NH’s mother is the paternal biological grandmother of the Claimant.