You requested a formal legal opinion on a State-by-State basis addressing four issues
[…] Code Ann. § 26.28.015. As for a person under age 18, Wash. Rev. Code Ann. § 26.28.030
                  provides:
               
               A minor is bound, not only by contracts for necessaries, but also by his other contracts,
                  unless he disaffirms within a reasonable time after he attains his majority, and restores
                  to the other party all money and property received by him by virtue of the contract,
                  and remaining within his control at any time after his attaining his majority.
               
               Wash. Rev. Code Ann. § 48.18.020 provides:
               (1) Any person eighteen years or older shall be considered of full legal age and may
                  contract for or with respect to insurance. Any person seventeen years or younger shall
                  be considered a minor for purposes of Title 48 RCW.
               
               (2) A minor not less than fifteen years of age as [sic] at nearest birthday, may,
                  notwithstanding such minority, contract for life or disability insurance on his own
                  life or body, for his own benefit or for the benefit of his father, mother, spouse,
                  child, brother, sister, or grandparent, and may exercise all rights and power with
                  respect to or under the benefit accruing or money payable thereunder. The minor shall
                  not, by reason of minority, be entitled to rescind, avoid, or repudiate the contract,
                  or any exercise of a right or privilege thereunder, except that such minor, not otherwise
                  emancipated, shall not be bound by any unperformed agreement to pay, by promissory
                  note or otherwise any premium on any such insurance contract.
               
               Wash. Rev. Code Ann. § 30.22.070 provides:
               A minor or incompetent may enter into a valid and enforceable contract of deposit
                  with the financial institution and any account in the name of the minor or incompetent