TN 56 (08-17)
[…] POMS RS 00205.275B.

[28]

. All references to the Ga. Code Ann. are to the West 2012 version unless otherwise noted.

[29]

. All references to the Code of Federal Regulations are to the 2012 version.

[30]

. Paxen may meet two of the requirements to be a private school under Georgia law. Paxen appears to be a privately controlled institution that operates on a continuing basis. See Ga. Code Ann. § 20-2-690(b)(2). Paxen’s GED program also appears to provide a basic academic educational program. See Ga. Code Ann. § 20-2-690(b)(4) (requiring institution to provide “basic academic educational program which includes, but is not limited to, reading, language arts, mathematics, social studies, and science”). Paxen’s GED program concentrates on several test areas, including math, reading, science, social studies, and writing. Paxen Bookstore (visited Oct. 23, 2012) http://.paxen.com/bookstore/ged-prep-xcelerator-complete-set.