TN 56 (08-17)
[…] See Ga. Code Ann. § 20-2-690(b).

E. L. Academy appears to meet some, but not all of these requirements. We will assume for purposes of this opinion that E. L. Academy’s primary purpose is education, and it appears to be privately controlled and operating on a continuing basis. Claimant, however, has not established that E. L. Academy would provide instruction to him equivalent to 180 school days per year. See Ga. Code Ann. § 20-2-690(b)(3); 20 C.F.R. § 404.367 (a)(“you attend a school which provides elementary or secondary education as determined under the law of the State . . . in which it is located.”). Claimant has provided no evidence of the subjects that he is studying at E. L. Academy; moreover, Claimant’s mother indicated he studies only one subject at a time.